Contact

Michael Green:

michaelrggreen@gmail.com

07889-569351

Dylan Mize:

dylancmize@gmail.com

07376-011746

© 2019/20 by UCL Chess Committee

UCL Bentham's Bishops

University College London
Avg. grd. 169

#1 IM Ravi Haria (*210)

#2 WIM Yao Lan (E210*)

#3 Dimitrios Pappelis (E195)

#4 (C) Michael Green (171)

#5 Yassine Sentissi (E116)

#6 Sean Sullivan (E110*)

UCL Gambiteers

University College London
Avg. grd. 149

#1 Duncan Grassie (182)

#2 David Liu (E168)

#3 (C) Dylan Mize (145)

#4 Sam Fedida (E140)

#5 Maria Ciocan (E134)

(#6) Yichen Wei (E125)

UCL Underdogs

University College London
Avg. grd. 145

#1 (C) Wei Zhong (E173)

#2 Nicolas Mohnblatt (E167)

#3 Max Hort (E163)

#4 Sebastian-Valentin Burlacu (E134)

#5 Mo Wang (E110*)

(#6) Eli Louise (E110*)

icl galaxy

Imperial College London
Avg. grd. 168

#1 IM Li Tian Yeoh (E210*)

#2 (C) FM Eu Wen Aron Teh (210*)

#3 Xin Nie (E204)

#4 Elliott Macneil (166)

#5 Nikolaos  Koukoulekidis (E110*)

(#6) Thar Naing (E110*)

icl nebula

Imperial College London
Avg. grd. 164

#1 Sourav  Bhattacharjee (E199)

#2 (C) Aluna R Rizzoli (187)

#3 Francesco Salerno (184)

#4 Antonios Georgantas (E142)

#5 Andres Perez Fadon (138)

(#6) Imran Rahman (E137)

Icl stardust

Imperial College London
Avg. grd. 117

#1 CM Tony Wang (136)

#2 Alex Coglin (E110*)

#3 Gustav Kjaerbye Bagger (E110*)

#4 Han Wu (E110*)

#5 Khan Shahbhaz (E110*)

(#6) Jonathan Vincent (E110*)

City knights

City University London
Avg. grd. 113

#1 Ashir Paresh Valjee (128)

#2 (C) Victor Ljekocevic (E110*)

#3 Yasmin Jenis (E110*)

#4 Suvajit Majumder (E110*)

#5 Mohammed Aziz Ben Jannet (E110*)

(#6)

Cassparov's casstlers

City University London
Avg. grd. 110

#1 Sabir Mammadov (E110*)

#2 Aiperi Babanova (E110*)

#3 Ivan Zvonimir Rajic (E110*)

#4 Kui Xie (E110*)

#5 Meelad Mujadidi (E110*)

(#6) Soumitra Pandit (E110*)

LSE 1

London School of Economics
Avg. grd. 169

#1 Maxim Ventura (198)

#2 Daniela Movileanu (E186)

#3 (C) Thomas Goldie (E181)

#4 Harry Li (E177)

#5 Jun Hao Tan (E158)

(#6) Aaneel Shalman (E110*)

LSE 2

London School of Economics
Avg. grd. 137

#1 Abhinav Bathula (E210*)

#2 Girinath Haridas (162)

#3 Suneet Kooner (E110*)

#4 Thomas Dawtrey (E110*)

#5 Ruslan Polovinko (E110*)

(#6) (C) Christian Schiøler Hansen (E117)

QM Blunder=Sacrifice

Queen Mary University of London
Avg. grd. 110

#1 JunHau Xian (E195)

#2 Grigorii  Iakobson (E110*)

#3 Hassan Khokhar (E110*)

#4 Lukasz Zarzycki (E110*)

#5 (C) Kit Gallagher (E110*)

(#6) Keitel Cervantes Salguero (E110*)

Oxford I

University of Oxford
Avg. grd. 163

#1 Filip Mihov (210*)

#2 Victor Vasiesiu (E193)

#3 Jeff Leung (181)

#4 (C) Aloysius Lip (E166)

#5 Jessica Wen (E120)

(#6) Luke Herlihy (E110*)

Oxford II

University of Oxford
Avg. grd. 137

#1 Dilhan Manawadu (E155)

#2 Harry Croasdale (E151)

#3 Jack Virgin (144)

#4 Tobia Beccari (E133)

#5 (C) George Dumitrescu (E128)

(#6) Maria Kostylew (E110*)

Oxford III

University of Oxford
Avg. grd. 132

#1 FM Daniel Abbas (E210*)

#2 Nils Rochowicz (E132)

#3 Thomas Moss (117)

#4 Fernando Almansa (111)

#5 (C) Chris Finn (E110*)

(#6) Gustavo Quino (E110*)

Sheffield Cereal Killers

The University of Sheffield
Avg. grd. 134

#1 Wan Aizuddin (E180)

#2 Yang Guo (E173)

#3 Alexander Pelosof (E120)

(#6) Li Jiping (110*)

Sussex Sharks

University of Sussex
Avg. grd. 136 

#1 (C) Ollie Willson (191)

#2 Michael Hamilton (151)

#3 Adam Ursell (E138)

#4 Louis Wigley (E116)

#5 Magí Clavé (E110*)

(#6) Vojta Dvořáček (E110*)