Results (2019-2020)

October 12 (Round 1)

Division Carlsen

UCL Bentham's Bishops   12.5  

                        

Lan Yao - 3.5

Dimitrios Pappelis - 3

Michael Green - 3

Yassine Sentissi - 3

Sussex Sharks   3.5  

                        

Ollie Willson - 3.5

Adam Ursell - 0

Louis Wigley - 0

Vojta Dvořáček - 0

Imperial Nebula   15  

                        

Sourav Bhattacharjee - 4

Aluna Rizzoli - 4

Antonios Georgantas - 3

Andres Perez Fadon - 4

City Knights   1  

                        

Yasmin Jenis - 0

Victor Ljekocevic - 1

Ashir Valjee - 0

Suvajit Majumder - 0

Division Kasparov

Oxford I    13  

                        

Victor Vasiesiu - 4

Filip Mihov - 4

Jeff Leung - 3

Jessica Wen - 2

Sheffield Cereal Killers   3  

                        

Yang Guo - .5

Jose Muñetón - 1

Jiping Li - .5

Alexander Pelosof - 1

LSE 2    6.5   

                        

Christian Schiøler Hansen- 2

Suneet Kooner - .5

Thomas Dawtrey - 0

Ruslan Polovinko - 4

Imperial Stardust   9.5   

                        

Tony Wang - 3

Alex Coglin - 2

Han Wu - 2.5

Gustav Bagger - 2

Division Fischer

LSE 1    13   

                        

Harry Li - 3.5

Thomas Goldie - 4

Daniela Movileanu - 4

Jun Hao Tan - 1.5

Oxford III    3     

                

Nils Rochowicz - 0

Thomas Moss - 1

Gustavo Quino - .5

Chris Finn - 1.5

UCL Underdogs   9.5     

 

Max Hort - 3.5

Sebastian-Valentine Burlacu - 3

Eli Louise - 3

Mo Wang - 0        

QM Blunder = Sacrifice    6.5             

Kit Gallagher - 1.5

Lukasz Zarzycki - 3

Grigorii Iakobson - 1

Hassan Khokhar - 1

Division Tal

Imperial Galaxy   10  

Aron Teh - 3.5

Nie Xin - 3

Elliot Macneil - 2.5

Nikolaos Koukoulekidis - 1

Oxford II   6  

 

George Dumitrescu - 1

Tobia Beccari - 0

Dilhan Manawadu - 3.5

Jack Virgin - 1.5    

UCL Gambiteers    12.5  

David Liu - 4

Sam Fedida - 2.5

Maria Ciocan - 2.5

Yichen Wei - 3.5

Cassparov's Casstlers   3.5   

Ivan Rajic - .5

Sabir Mammadov - 0

Aiperi Babanova - .5

Kui Xie - 2.5

November 9th (Round 2)

Division Carlsen

UCL Bentham's Bishops   12  

                        

Lan Yao - 4

Dimitrios Pappelis - 4

Michael Green - 4

Sean Sullivan - 0

City Knights   4  

                        

Ashir Valjee - 1

Yasmin Jenis - 1

Suvajit Majumder - 1

Mohammed Aziz Ben Jannet - 1

Imperial Nebula   11  

                        

Sourav Bhattacharjee - 3

Aluna Rizzoli - 3

Francesco Salerno - 3

Antonios Georgantas - 2

Sussex Sharks   5  

   

Ollie Willson - 2.5

Michael Hamilton - 2.5

Adam Ursell - 0

Vojta Dvořáček - 0

Division Kasparov

Oxford I    11.5  

                        

Victor Vasiesiu - 4

Filip Mihov - 4

Jessica Wen - 1.5

Luke Herlihy - 2

Imperial Stardust   4.5   

                        

Tony Wang - 2

Alex Coglin - 1

Han Wu - 1.5

Jonathan Vincent - 0

LSE 2    12   

                        

Christian Schiøler Hansen- 2

Suneet Kooner - 3

Girinath Haridas - 4

Ruslan Polovinko - 3

Sheffield Cereal Killers   4  

                        

Alexander Pelosof - 3

Li Jiping - 0

Jose Muneton - 0

Kacper Mytnik - 1

Division Fischer

LSE 1    12.5  

                        

Harry Li - 3.5

Thomas Goldie - 2

Daniela Movileanu - 4

Aaneel Shalman - 3

QM Blunder = Sacrifice    3.5             

Keitel Cervantes - 0

Hansal Vaikkath - 0

Christopher Gallagher - 1

Junhao Xian - 2.5

UCL Underdogs   9     

 

Wei Zhong - 2.5

Nicolas Mohnblatt - 3

Max Hort - 3.5

Eli Louise - 0

Oxford III    7    

                

Nils Rochowicz - 2.5

Fernando Almansa - 2

Gustavo Quino - 1

Chris Finn - 1.5

Division Tal

Imperial Galaxy   14  

Li Tian Yeoh -4

Aron Teh - 4

Elliot Macneil - 4

Nikolaos Koukoulekidis - 2

Cassparov's Casstlers   2   

Ivan Zvonimir Rajic - 1

Meelad Mujadidi - 0

Kui Xie - 1

Soumitra Pandit - 0

UCL Gambiteers    7  

David Liu - 2.5

Maria Ciocan - 3

Dylan Mize - 1

Sam Fedida - 0.5

Oxford II   9 

 

Harry Croasdale - 3.5

Jack Virgin - 1

Tobia Beccari - 3

George Dumitrescu - 1.5   

December 7th (Round 3)

Division Carlsen

ICL Nebula   7  

                        

Sourav Bhattacharjee - 3.5

Aluna Rizzoli - 2.5

Francesco Salerno - 1

Andres Perez Fadon - 0

UCL Bentham's Bishops   9  

                        

Ravi Haria - 3.5

Yao Lan - 2

Dimitrios Pappelis - 1

Yassine Sentissi - 2.5

Sussex Sharks   8  

   

Draw Agreed

City Knights   8  

Draw Agreed

 

Division Kasparov

LSE 2   7.5   

                        

Abhinav Bathula - 3

Ruslan Polovinko - 1

Girinath Haridas - 1.5

Christian Schiøler Hansen - 2

Oxford I    8.5  

                        

Jeff Leung - 2.5

Victor Vasiesiu - 4

Aloysius Lip - 1.5

Jessica Wen - .5

Sheffield Cereal Killers   16  

Default Win

Imperial Stardust   0   

                        

Division Fischer

LSE 1    8  

                        

Daniela Movileanu - 3

Thomas Goldie - 3

Aaneel Shalman - 1

Jun Hao Tan - 1

UCL Underdogs    8  

                        

Wei Zhong - 3

Max Hort - 2.5

Sebastian Valentin-Burlacu - 1.5

Eli Louise - 1

QM Blunder = Sacrifice    16  

Default Win

Oxford III    0    

                

Division Tal

Imperial Galaxy   7  

Aron Teh - 4

Elliot Macneil - 1.5

Tony Wang - .5

Johnny Vincent - 1

Cassparov's Casstlers    6.5  

 

Ashir Paresh Valjee - 3

Ivan Zvonimir Rajic - 2

Kui Xie - 1.5

Default* - 0

UCL Gambiteers   9  

 

Duncan Grassie - 2.5

Maria Ciocan - 3

Dylan Mize - 1

Sam Fedida - 2.5

Oxford II   9.5  

 

Dilhan Manawadu - 4

Tobia Beccari - 1

George Dumitrescu - 3

Thomas Moss - 1.5

January 11th (Quarter Final)

Imperial Galaxy   16  

Li Tian Yeoh - 4

Aron Teh - 4

Nie Xin - 4

Elliot Macneil - 4

Oxford I    3.5 

                        

Akshaya Kalaiyalahan - 2

Aloysius Lip - 1

Fernando Almansa - 0

Jeff Leung - 0.5

UCL Underdogs   0  

 

Nicolas Mohnblatt - 0

Max Hort - 0

Eli Louise - 0

Dylan Mize - 0

Imperial Nebula   12.5   

                        

Sourav Bhattacharjee - 4

Aluna Rizzoli - 3.5

Francesco Salerno - 2

Antonios Georgantes - 3

UCL Bentham's Bishops   9.5  

                        

Lan Yao - 3

Michael Green - 2.5

Max Hort - 2

Sean Sullivan - 2

LSE 2   6.5  

                        

Abhinav Bathula - 3

Girinath Haridas - 3.5

Suneet Kooner - 0

Christian Hansen - 0

LSE 1 _9.5_

                        

Daniela Movileanu - 4

Harry Li - 3

Aaneel Shalman Bin Srazali - 2

Jun Hao Tan - 0.5

UCL Gambiteers   6.5  

                        

David liu - 2

Maria Ciocan - 2

Dylan Mize - 1

Yichen Wei - 1.5

February 8th (semi Final)

Imperial Galaxy  9.5  

Li Tian Yeoh - 3.5

Aron Teh - 3

Nie Xin - 3

Elliot Macneil - 0

LSE I    8.5 

                        

Daniela Movileanu - 3.5

Maxime Ventura - 1.5

Harry Li - 2

Thomas Goldie -1.5

UCL Bentham's Bishops   6.5  

 

Lan Yao - 2

Dimitris Pappelis - 1.5

Michael Green - 1

Yassine Sentissi - 2

Imperial Nebula   7.5   

                        

Sourav Bhattacharjee - 2.5

Aluna Rizzoli - 2.5

Antonios Georgantes - 2.5

Imran Rahman - 0

March 7th (Final)

Imperial Galaxy  9.0  

Li Tian Yeoh - 4

Aron Teh - 3.5

Elliot Macneil - 0.5

Andres Perez Fadon - 1

LSE I    7.0 

                        

Daniela Movileanu - 2.5

Maxime Ventura - 2

Harry Li - 1.5

Thomas Goldie -1

Contact

Subscribe to our Youtube Channel!

Michael Green and Dylan Mize:

thechesslifestyle@gmail.com

+44 7889 569351 (Michael)

+1 913-244-3190 (Dylan)

finalfinalfinallogo.png

© 2019/20 by Chess Lifestyle

instagram-png-instagram-png-icon-1024.pn
twitter logo.jpg

Generously Supported by:

ggm-logo@2x.png
charliechesscat.png
chess&bridge_logo (1).png
NEW_LOGO_KEEP.jpg